Saturday, July 30, 2011

The Enders got Robbed - help out!

during their recent east coast tour the enders were robbed of some equipment  see the post about the stolen gear here
hopefully we can help them get their stuff back.

Tuesday, July 5, 2011

Against The Grain Upcoming Michigan Shows.

This is a GREAT FUCKING BAND out of Detroit!

catch a show if you can!

July 22nd - Tour kickoff show with EASY ACTION @ The Magicstick

Aug 22nd- Welcome back show with Guttermouth @ Smalls

Sept 4th - Keep it a threat ( Amazing lineup soon to be announced) 
@ Transitions skatepark

Sept 25th - with The Meatmen @ The Loft in lansing

Oct 1st - with DRI at Macs bar

Sunday, July 3, 2011

The Enders Announce 2011 Tour Dates

Alright! Less than 2 weeks until we leave a 2100 mile path of destruction across the East! We wanted to give you a rundown of the venues and bands we've confirmed appearances with, so here it is, by date:

July 16th:
Spitfire Saloon, Cleveland, OH : 
We'll be sharing the stage with The Snotrockets, and the show will be broadcast live at
/spitfirepunk THIS VENUE KILLS. Cage.

July 17th:
Bogies, Albany, NY
HOLY.SHIT. This is a huge show. We're hitting it with New Red Scare, The Radicals, Bourbon Scum, Dead Aces, and dual-label mates Midnight Saints! Albany is gonna be flat when this one's over. 

July 18th:
Otto's Shrunken Head, NYC,NY!
One of the most anticipated shows on the tour, we're joining badass friends The Bloody Muffs on their home turf with Tied For Last, Dead and Gone, and NJ's Silverhounds! HOLY.HELL. You sonsabitches know we have to sleep at some point, right?

July 19th:
Sidebar Tavern, Baltimore, MD
This legendary (infamous?) venue has the attached weirdness of being a TV star, featuring as the 'cop bar' on The Badge, but more importantly, it regularly hosts some of the best shows in Baltimore. We're joining that list alongside Soulful Aggression and NO!, with special thanks to Carrie of the Revelevens (RIP) for setting us up here!

July 20th:
The Hideaway, Johnson City, TN
THE destination for punk and metal acts touring through the Tri-Cities area welcomes us to their stage along with Revitalization Movement and The Business Machines! We were gonna be in Roanoke on this date originally, but our friends in Angry Youth tore it up so bad at their show at the venue we booked at that they banned punk FOR LIFE. Good shit, guys!

July 21st:
Green Lantern Bar, Lexington, KY
Yet ANOTHER destination-level venue on the trip, Green Lantern hosts us this night, and we are joining Lexington's own favorite sons, BRASSKNUCKLE BOYS for what's sure to be one hell of a good show, and the first of 2 with them (see below) in 2 weeks!

July 22nd:
Third Street Dive, Louisville, KY
Louisville's definitive punk bar plays host to the second-last stop on the tour, and we're joined by fellow Indiana band The Dead Records!

July 23rd:
Indy's most famous, infamous, and loved punk bar welcomes us home to Indiana for our homecoming show at the now-over-a-decade-running PRN show! We're hitting the stage in our home (sorta) venue with Gypsy Blak, Oops Bazinga! and Chicago's Anxiety High! This is the last date on the tour, so we're gonna try and get rid of every ounce of energy we have left! 

A couple of shows right after that we'll mention as well...
August 4th We're on a show with OiTheBoat Records bands Brassknuckle Boys (the second show with them we mentioned) and Unit $ix! Thanks to Joe and Max at OTB, and Green Room Rockers' Alex Pirolo for hooking this one up. It takes place at the Knickerbocker Saloon in downtown Lafayette, Indiana... our first real hometown show in a LONG time. 
We also have a show coming up at Beatnik's Cafe in Marion, Indiana on August 13th with pop-punkers The Putz, and any show involving either Beatniks OR The Putz friggin RULES, so this one oughtta be a great time!

We'll be seeing you VERY soon.

Saturday, July 2, 2011


That's right kids 100% FREE MUSIC! from Gimme Crack.  And we're not just talking about a free tune or two oh fuck no these boys are being very generous and handing off their entire discography over at
Keep in mind kids, while free music kicks ass - it damn sure doesn't help support the band so if you're diggin what you're getting kick a coupla bucks towards the band and as always support your local music scene

Friday, July 1, 2011

Tomorrow Night July 2nd Animal Train Live

3rd Squirrel Records

1102 S Austin Ave
Georgetown, TX

Saturday, July 2 · 8:00pm - 11:00pm